Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
San Bernardino Riverside Area Alumnae Chapter

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Officers
President Erica Shorts

1st Vice-President Carla Towns

2nd Vice-President Shavon Johnson

Recording Secretary TBD

Corresponding Secretary Cynthia Alexander-Holt

Treasurer Theandrea Coleman

Financial Secretary Stephanie Davis-Carruth
Elected Committee Chairs
Audit Chair Irene Bryant-Snead
Nominating Committee Chair Donna Stevens
Appointed Positions
Chaplain Shene' Bowie-Hussey
Assistant Chaplain Karima Curry
Parliamentarian Julie Wilson
Historian Jacquelyne Cooper
Sergeant-At-Arms Alethea Young
Sergeant-At-Arms Feledier Thrower
Custodian of Properties Theandrea Coleman
Committee Chairs
Arts & Letters
Chair- Sharron Lewis-Campbell
 
Membership
Chair- Carla Towns
Co-Chair- Stephanie Davis-Carruth  
Delta Diamonds
Chair- Cheryl Slaughter
 
Nominating Committee
Chair- Donna Stevens
 
Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy
Chair- Irene Bryant-Snead
Co-Chair- Stephanie Davis-Carruth
Policies & Procedures
Chair- Julie Wilson
 
Economic Development
Chair- Shavon Johnson
 
Protocol & Traditions
Chair- Eleanor Clark-Thomas
Co-Chair- Rosemarie Reed
EMBODI
Chair- TBD
 
Retreat
Chair- Erica Shorts
Co-Chair- Stephanie Davis -Carruth
Finance 
Chair- Theandrea Coleman
 
Risk Management
Chair- Shavon Johnson
 
GEMS
Chair- Jasmine Smith
 
Rituals & Ceremonies
Chair-Sharron Lewis-Campbell
 
Physical & Mental Health
Chair- Ra'Niesha Bratton
 
Scholarship
Chair- Theandrea Coleman
Co-Chair- Stephanie Lino-Rogers 
Heritage & Archives
Chair-Patricia Williams-Dennis
Co-Chair- Meredith Gibson
Social Action
Chair- Irene Bryant-Snead
Co-Chair- Julie Wilson
Hospitality
Chair- Donna Stevens
Co-Chair- Margaret White
Strategic Planning
Chair- Shene` Bowie-Hussey
 
Internal Audit
Chair- Irene Bryant-Snead
 
Technology
Chair- TBD
Co-Chair- TBD
Communications and Public Relations
Chair- TBD
 
Ways & Means
Chair- Cynthia Alexander-Holt
 
International Awareness & Involvement
Chair- Karima Curry
 
Emergency Response Team
Chair: Dewanda Stover
Co-Chair: Althea Daniel  
Grants
Chair- Irene Bryant-Snead
Co-Chair- Theandrea Coleman 
^ back to top ^

-

Placeholder Picture